Boards and Committees

Click the icons below to view meeting dates/times and members of each Board and Commission.

Meetings

2nd Wednesday at 6:30 p.m.

7 Members | Three-year terms

Paula Machala, President | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Katherine Mastice, Vice President | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Karen Mirra | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Diane Lella | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Marie Ciufo | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Preni Nair | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Anna Louise Bongiovi | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Constance Del Rocco, Secretary

Councilman Bray, Liaison

Meetings

3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m.

7 Members, 2 Alternates | Three-year terms

Eric Wilde | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Michael DeCicco | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Ann Marie McCarthy, Secretary | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Rick Zack | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Tom Delacruz, Chairman | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Olga Metaxas | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Diana Russo | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Mark Clark | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Councilman Giraldi, Liaison

Meetings:

3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m.

7 Members, 4 Alternates | Three-year terms

Karen Eastlund | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

James Fidacaro | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Jane Fidacaro | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

Alphonso Capetta | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Keith James | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Marie Lombardy | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Tim Rack | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Alt. No. 1 – Edward Ruzbarsky | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Alt. No. 2 – Joyce Tronolone | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Councilman Foohey, Liaison

Meetings:

2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:00 p.m.

9 Members, 4 Alternates | Terms vary

Eric Wilde, Class IV | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017

Richard Miller, Class IV, Chairman | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2018

Debra Thomas, Class IV | Term: January 1, 2014 – December 31, 2017

John Gausz , Class IV | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2018

Thomas Brown, Class IV, Vice Chair | Term: January 1, 2014 – December 31, 2017

William Cunningham, Class IV | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Michael DeCicco, (Alt. #1) | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Rick Zack, Class II | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Mayor McMullin, Class 1 | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2019

Councilman Bray, Class III | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

David Fortkus (Alt. #2) | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Adele Goetsch (Alt. #3) | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

James Krajewski (Alt. #4) | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Susan Rubright, Esq. – PB Attorney 

Stanley Schrek, PB Engineer/Planner

Lou Gara, Administrative Official

Nancy Probst, Secretary

Meetings:

3rd Thursday at 7:00 p.m.

7-9 Members (Mayor or his representative and BOE representative)| Five-year terms

Ron Rispoli, President | Term: January 1, 2014 – December 31, 2018

Bruce Doorly | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2019

Konstanze Seifert-Ethier | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2019

Megan Pyrll | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2020

Adele Goetsch | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2020

Christine Torres | Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2019

Sharon Forte | Term: January 1, 2013 – December 31, 2017

Ann Marie Mead, BOE liaison | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Jane Fidacaro, Mayor’s Design Rep | Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2019

Paul Giraldi, Council Liaison

Meetings:

2nd Wednesday at 1:00 p.m.

Members

Betsy Fernandez, President | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

John Hudak, Vice President | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

James Foohey, Jr.., Recording Secretary | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Sondra Peraresi, Financial Secretary | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Charles Goodyear, Treasurer | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

George Schimmel, Sgt. at Arms | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Evelyn Masler, Chaplain

Councilman Foohey, Liaison

Members

John Pacifico

Email: events@raritan-nj.org
Members

Shannon Maher | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Amy Urbanowicz | Term:  January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Fred Sinagra | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

George Wells | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Ken Roll | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Nicole Patente | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Kim Gaboda | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Coordinator – Linda Schulte

Email: sports@raritan-nj.org
Members

Robert McGinley | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2018

Frank LoCascio | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2019

Coordinator, Kevin Stianchi | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Secretary, Rosemary Shickora

Members | One-year terms

Mayor McMullin | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Councilman Carra | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Angela Knowles | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Stan Schrek, Borough Engineer | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Members

Councilman McGinley

Robert Fulminante, Recycling Coordinator

Members

Robert McGinley – Elected Official Representative
Rick Miller – Planning Board Chair
Stanley Schrek – Borough Engineer
Edward Machala – RSA Member
Robert Fulminante – Recycling Coordinator

Members | Five-year terms

Glenn Petrauski, Exec. Director | Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2021

Edward Machala | Term: January 1, 2013 – December 31, 2017